Final Ohio High School football computer ratings

By BRUCE HEFFLINGERhefflinger@crescent-news.com Published:

Division I

Region 1 - 1. Mentor (9-1) 31.9, 2. Cle. St. Ignatius (8-2) 30.1188, 3. Cleveland Heights (9-0) 29.6995, 4. Willoughby South (8-2) 27.15, 5. Solon (9-1) 26.75, 6. Lakewood St. Edward (7-3) 25.2587, 7. Boardman (7-3) 20.8682, 8. Cle. John F. Kennedy (9-1) 20.001, 9. Mayfield (6-4) 18.15, 10. Cle. Glenville (6-3) 16.9794, 11. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (6-4) 15.95, 12. Eastlake North (7-3) 14

Region 2 - 1. Tol. Whitmer (10-0) 32.5317, 2. Canton GlenOak (9-1) 29.55, 3. Hudson (9-1) 29.45, 4. Sylvania Southview (9-1) 29.0, 5. Canton McKinley (8-2) 27.0732, 6. Findlay (9-1) 26.0, 7. Wadsworth (9-1) 25.8, 8. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (8-2) 23.2, 9. Avon Lake (8-2) 23.0, 10. Twinsburg (7-3) 22.25, 11. Massillon Jackson (6-4) 20.35, 12. Massillon Washington (7-3) 19.8356

Region 3 - 1. Hilliard Davidson (9-0) 31.5, 2. Pickerington Central (7-2) 26.2222, 3. Westerville Central (8-2) 26.0, 4. Upper Arlington (8-2) 24.9015, 5. Troy (8-2) 24.4, 6. Gahanna Lincoln (8-2) 23.7306, 7. Dublin Coffman (8-2) 22.4268, 8. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (8-2) 22.2, 9. Pickerington North (8-2) 18.9434, 10. Westerville South (6-4) 17.7, 11. Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-4) 17.15, 12. Lewis Center Olentangy (5-5) 14.75

Region 4 - 1. Middletown (9-1) 36.0, 2. Cin. Colerain (9-1) 30.6051, 3. Cin. St. Xavier (7-3) 29.2, 4. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-3) 26.598, 5. Cin. Sycamore (8-2) 22.5, 6. Mason (7-3) 22.4, 7. Cin. Walnut Hills (8-2) 20.95, 8. Centerville (7-3) 20.1704, 9. Cin. LaSalle (7-3) 20.1616, 10. Lebanon (7-3) 20.05, 11. Cin. Princeton (7-3) 19.45, 12. Huber Hts. Wayne (6-4) 16.5912

Division II

Region 5 - 1. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (8-1) 25.9594, 2. Tallmadge (8-2) 23.9, 3. Aurora (9-1) 23.5, 4. Kent Roosevelt (9-1) 22.45, 5. Warren Howland (9-0) 21.7965, 6. Madison (8-2) 21.75, 7. New Philadelphia (7-3) 20.2657, 8. Chesterland West Geauga (7-3) 18.95, 9. Canfield (6-4) 18.352, 10. Copley (6-4) 16.1, 11. Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-4) 15.9, 12. Louisville (6-4) 15.3217

Region 6 - 1. Avon (9-1) 29.55, 2. Sandusky (9-1) 25.1, 3. Maple Hts. (8-1) 23.9205, 4. Tol. Central Cath. (7-3) 21.9, 5. Olmsted Falls (7-3) 20.75, 6. East Cle. Shaw (6-3) 19.5202, 7. Tiffin Columbian (8-2) 19.35, 8. Medina Highland (6-4) 17.9, 9. Maumee (7-3) 17.9, 10. Grafton Midview (8-2) 17.45, 11. Perrysburg (6-4) 16.85, 12. Fremont Ross (5-5) 16.15

Region 7 - 1. Cols. Marion-Franklin (10-0) 29.15, 2. Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1) 26.05, 3. New Albany (8-2) 25.3091, 4. Sunbury Big Walnut (8-2) 23.4, 5. Cols. Beechcroft (9-1) 23.1838, 6. Ashland (6-4) 18.7, 7. New Carlisle Tecumseh (6-4) 15.2, 8. Cols. Brookhaven (7-3) 14.8611, 9. Canal Winchester (7-3) 14.2046, 10. Cols. Mifflin (8-2) 13.75, 11. Ashville Teays Valley (5-5) 13.25, 12. Bellbrook (5-5) 12.5

Region 8 - 1. Trotwood-Madison (10-0) 34.4, 2. Kings Mills Kings (10-0) 33.9, 3. Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-1) 24.05, 4. Franklin (9-1) 23.55, 5. Wapakoneta (9-1) 22.05, 6. Cin. Turpin (7-3) 18.6, 7. Harrison (7-3) 17.0, 8. Hamilton Ross (8-2) 16.85, 9. Cin. Mount Healthy (8-2) 16.55, 10. Cin. Northwest (7-3) 15.75, 11. Vandalia Butler (6-4) 15.45, 12. Piqua (6-4) 13.7

Division III

Region 9 - 1. Chagrin Falls (10-0) 28.7, 2. Mentor Lake Cath. (9-1) 27.8663, 3. Hunting Valley University School (9-1) 24.9, 4. Ravenna (8-2) 22.5, 5. Ravenna Southeast (10-0) 21.65, 6. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (8-2) 20.7625, 7. Cle. Benedictine (7-3) 20.1816, 8. Oberlin Firelands (10-0) 19.5, 9. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (7-3) 16.65, 10. Jefferson Area (7-3) 14.7136, 11. Akron Buchtel (6-4) 14.6, 12. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-5) 13.9116

Region 10 - 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (6-3) 24.0593, 2. Clyde (8-2) 21.15, 3. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (8-2) 19.0995, 4. Bellevue (7-3) 17.15, 5. Elida (7-3) 16.85, 6. Urbana (8-2) 15.85, 7. Napoleon (5-5) 13.5, 8. Caledonia River Valley (7-3) 12.65, 9. Bryan (8-2) 11.75, 10. Whitehall-Yearling (6-4) 10.7, 11. Port Clinton (5-5) 10.6, 12. Lima Shawnee (5-5) 10.45

Region 11 - 1. Steubenville (10-0) 32.1731, 2. Dover (9-1) 29.2, 3. Minerva (10-0) 27.95, 4. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-3) 25.91, 5. Canal Fulton Northwest (8-2) 22.2813, 6. Poland Seminary (7-3) 22.1859, 7. Thornville Sheridan (9-1) 21.4, 8. Wintersville Indian Creek (8-2) 20.6072, 9. Alliance Marlington (8-2) 19.75, 10. Granville (9-1) 19.45, 11. Newark Licking Valley (7-3) 16.15, 12. Cambridge (8-2) 15.7306

Region 12 - 1. Springfield Shawnee (10-0) 29.1, 2. The Plains Athens (10-0) 28.45, 3. Plain City Jonathan Alder (10-0) 28.0, 4. Day. Thurgood Marshall (9-1) 25.125, 5. Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-0) 24.95, 6. Circleville Logan Elm (9-1) 23.1, 7. Jackson (10-0) 23.0298, 8. Cin. Taft (7-3) 17.3245, 9. New Richmond (8-2) 16.65, -. Springfield Kenton Ridge (8-2) 16.65, 11. Cin. Indian Hill (7-3) 15.35, 12. Eaton (8-2) 14.05

Division IV

Region 13 - 1. Girard (9-1) 22.45, 2. Orrville (7-3) 21.9, 3. Creston Norwayne (9-1) 21.45, 4. Sullivan Black River (8-2) 17.0, 5. Akron Manchester (7-3) 16.25, 6. Brookfield (9-1) 15.0194, 7. Leavittsburg LaBrae (6-4) 14.0, 8. Canton Central Cath. (8-2) 13.6469, 9. Cle. Central Cath. (6-4) 12.853, 10. Streetsboro (6-4) 11.55, 11. Cortland Lakeview (6-4) 11.1443, 12. Fairview Park Fairview (5-5) 10.45

Region 14 - 1. Kenton (10-0) 28.45, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (10-0) 27.45, 3. Cols. Bishop Hartley (9-0) 26.8333, 4. Genoa Area (9-1) 20.5, 5. Huron (9-1) 19.6, 6. Richwood North Union (9-1) 19.15, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf (8-2) 18.75, 8. Wellington (7-3) 16.45, 9. Ontario (8-2) 14.05, 10. Galion (8-2) 12.5, 11. Oak Harbor (6-4) 11.05, 12. Bellville Clear Fork (4-6) 10.75

Region 15 - 1. St. Clairsville (9-1) 23.4888, 2. Johnstown-Monroe (10-0) 22.5323, 3. Amanda-Clearcreek (8-2) 22.2838, 4. Martins Ferry (8-2) 19.25, 5. Coshocton (8-2) 19.1092, 6. Ironton (6-4) 16.1823, 7. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-3) 15.3, 8. Chesapeake (7-3) 14.9697, 9. Pomeroy Meigs (6-4) 10.4, 10. Wellston (5-5) 9.8, 11. Piketon (5-5) 8.65, 12. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-6) 7.7

Region 16 - 1. Waynesville (10-0) 26.0, 2. Cin. Madeira (10-0) 23.45, 3. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (8-2) 19.55, 4. Williamsport Westfall (8-2) 17.5, 5. Day. Chaminade-Julienne (7-3) 17.3409, 6. Cin. North College Hill (8-2) 17.1404, 7. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (7-3) 16.2214, 8. West Milton Milton-Union (8-2) 15.4, 9. Brookville (7-3) 14.75, 10. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2) 13.3, 11. Lees Creek East Clinton (7-3) 13.2, 12. Blanchester (7-3) 11.5338

Division V

Region 17 - 1. Kirtland (10-0) 22.2, 2. Woodsfield Monroe Central (9-1) 18.6525, 3. Columbiana Crestview (9-1) 16.7, 4. Sugarcreek Garaway (8-2) 16.15, 5. New Middletown Springfield (8-2) 15.6, 6. Cuyahoga Hts. (9-1) 15.4, 7. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (6-4) 14.9429, 8. Columbiana (8-2) 14.7, 9. Salineville Southern (9-1) 14.35, 10. Youngstown Ursuline (4-6) 13.9921, 11. Campbell Memorial (7-3) 13.3, 12. Atwater Waterloo (7-3) 11.1338

Region 18 - 1. Liberty Center (10-0) 25.35, 2. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (10-0) 24.5581, 3. Lima Central Cath. (10-0) 23.35, 4. Northwood (9-1) 18.148, 5. Hamler Patrick Henry (8-2) 17.95, 6. Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-1) 16.15, 7. Hicksville (8-2) 16.05, 8. Carey (8-2) 14.9857, 9. Spencerville (8-2) 13.7, 10. Archbold (7-3) 12.65, 11. Columbus Grove (7-3) 12.25, 12. Collins Western Reserve (7-3) 10.8

Region 19 - 1. Bucyrus Wynford (10-0) 23.55, 2. Lucasville Valley (10-0) 23.2, 3. Grandview Hts. (10-0) 20.25, 4. Nelsonville-York (9-1) 19.9, 5. Portsmouth West (9-1) 19.15, 6. Ashland Crestview (10-0) 18.65, 7. West Lafayette Ridgewood (8-2) 17.8, 8. Smithville (8-2) 16.0, 9. Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-1) 15.55, 10. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (7-3) 15.45, 11. Centerburg (8-2) 14.7652, 12. Baltimore Liberty Union (8-2) 12.95

Region 20 - 1. West Liberty-Salem (10-0) 21.45, 2. Marion Pleasant (10-0) 21.05, 3. Frankfort Adena (9-1) 19.05, 4. Covington (10-0) 18.35, 5. Coldwater (7-3) 15.05, 6. West Jefferson (8-2) 13.1, 7. Cin. Summit Country Day (7-3) 12.8604, 8. Versailles (8-2) 12.8, 9. North Lewisburg Triad (7-3) 11.95, 10. Milford Center Fairbanks (7-3) 11.25, 11. Miamisburg Day. Christian (9-1) 10.948, 12. Williamsburg (6-3) 10.8333

Division VI

Region 21 - 1. Berlin Center Western Reserve (10-0) 18.25, 2. Shadyside (9-1) 16.625, 3. Youngstown Christian (10-0) 15.5141, 4. Thompson Ledgemont (7-3) 17.6032, 5. Malvern (9-1) 14.35, 6. Mogadore (7-3) 13.1, 7. Wellsville (5-5) 9.65, 8. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (6-4) 8.7806, 9. Strasburg-Franklin (5-5) 8.3, 10. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-5) 8.2438, 11. Toronto (6-4) 6.9469, 12. McDonald (5-5) 6.85

Region 22 - 1. Leipsic (9-1) 17.9, 2. Delphos St. John's (7-3) 15.55, 3. Tiffin Calvert (8-2) 14.7177, 4. Edgerton (8-2) 14.5, 5. McComb (7-3) 11.45, 6. Edon (7-3) 11.2879, 7. Tol. Ottawa Hills (7-3) 9.4697, 8. Arcadia (7-3) 9.3, 9. Norwalk St. Paul (6-4) 8.15, 10. Convoy Crestview (5-5) 7.95, 11. Arlington (6-4) 7.1, 12. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (4-6) 5.5404

Region 23 - 1. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (9-1) 15.7737, 2. New Washington Buckeye Central (8-2) 13.7, 3. Danville (7-3) 12.8, 4. Portsmouth Sciotoville (7-3) 12.7005, 5. Beallsville (8-2) 12.233, 6. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (6-4) 12.046, 7. Crown City South Gallia (7-3) 11.1864, 8. Glouster Trimble (7-3) 11.0854, 9. Newark Cath. (5-5) 9.6, 10. Hannibal River (6-4) 9.5732, 11. Portsmouth Notre Dame (7-3) 9.4057, 12. Waterford (6-4) 6.998

Region 24 - -. Fort Loramie (0-10) 0, 1. Springfield Cath. Central (8-2) 16.8598, 2. Lewisburg Tri-County North (9-1) 15.9031, 3. Ada (8-2) 14.8, 4. Minster (8-2) 14.65, 5. Cin. Country Day (8-2) 13.85, 6. Lockland (7-3) 12.35, 7. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (7-3) 11.8737, 8. Ansonia (7-3) 9.9197, 9. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (7-3) 9.6, 10. Arcanum (6-4) 8.25, 11. Bradford (5-5) 7.7

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.