Girls soccer: Sectional draw revealed

Published:

Division II

At Bryan High School

Monday, Oct. 17

Defiance vs. Wauseon, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Bowling Green vs. Napoleon, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Bryan vs. Defiance-Wauseon winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 5 p.m.

Seeds: Bowling Green (1), Bryan (2).

Winner to Lake District.

At Lake High School

Saturday, Oct. 15

Maumee vs. Rossford, 2 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 17

St. Ursula vs. Eastwood, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Lake vs. Maumee-Rossford winner, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 7:30 p.m.

Seeds: Lake (1), St. Ursula (2).

Winner to Lake District.

At Lima Bath High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Elida vs. Kenton, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Lima Shawnee vs. Elida-Kenton winner, 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Lima Bath, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 7 p.m.

Seeds: Lima Shawnee (1), Ottawa-Glandorf (2).

Winner to Elida District.

At Celina High School

Saturday, Oct. 22

Celina vs. Wapakoneta, 2 p.m.

St. Marys vs. Van Wert, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 7 p.m.

Seeds: Celina (1), St. Marys (2).

Winner to Elida District.

Division III

At Swanton High School

Saturday, Oct. 15

Otsego vs. Toledo Christian, 1 p.m.

Liberty Center vs. Delta, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Archbold vs. Otsego-Toledo Christian winner, 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Swanton vs. Liberty Center-Delta winner, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 4:45 p.m.

Seeds: Archbold (1), Swanton (2).

Winner to Lake District.

At Genoa High School

Monday, Oct. 17

Margaretta vs. Huron, 5 p.m.

Genoa vs. Cardinal Stritch, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Northwood vs. Margaretta-Huron winner, 5 p.m.

Woodmore vs. Genoa-Cardinal Stritch winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 5 p.m.

Seeds: Northwood (1), Woodmore (2).

Winner to Lake District.

At Ottoville High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Ottoville vs. Crestview, 5:15 p.m.

Miller City vs. Fort Jennings, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Kalida vs. Ottoville-Crestview winner, 3 p.m.

Continental vs. Miller City-Fort Jennings winner, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 6 p.m.

Seeds: Kalida (1), Ottoville (2).

Winner to Lima Bath District.

At Elida High School

Saturday, Oct. 15

Delphos Jefferson vs. Lincolnview, 3 p.m.

Allen East vs. Delphos St. John's, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

LCC vs. Delphos Jefferson-Lincolnview winner, 5 p.m.

Coldwater vs. Allen East-Delphos St. John's winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 6 p.m.

Seeds: LCC (1), Coldwater (2).

Winner to Lima Bath District.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.