Boys soccer draw results

Published:

Division II

At Defiance High School

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Van Wert vs. Defiance, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Van Wert-Defiance winner, 3 p.m.

Bryan vs. Napoleon, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 6 p.m.

Seeds: Ottawa-Glandorf (1), Napoleon (2).

Winner to Wapakoneta District.

At Lima Shawnee High School

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Elida vs. Wapakoneta, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

St. Marys vs. Elida-Wapakoneta winner, 2 p.m.

Celina vs. Lima Shawnee, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 5 p.m.

Seeds: St. Marys (1), Celina (2).

Winner to Wapakoneta District.

At Otsego High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Otsego vs. Eastwood, 4:45 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Wauseon vs. Otsego-Eastwood winner, 12:30 p.m.

Toledo Central Catholic vs. Bowling Green, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 6 p.m.

Seeds: Wauseon (1), Toledo Central Catholic (2).

Winner to Findlay District.

At Tiffin Columbian High School

Saturday, Oct. 15

Clear Fork vs. Tiffin Columbian, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Upper Sandusky vs. Clear Fork-Tiffin Columbian winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Kenton vs. Lima Bath, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Winners meet, 7 p.m.

Seeds: Upper Sandusky (1), Kenton (2).

Winner to Findlay District.

Division III

At Kalida High School

Monday, Oct. 17

Ottoville vs. Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Archbold vs. Miller City, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Kalida vs. Ottoville-Lincolnview winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 7 p.m.

Seeds: Kalida (1), Miller City (2).

Winner to Wapakoneta District.

At Lima Senior High School

Monday, Oct. 17

Lima Temple Christian vs. Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Spencerville vs. LCC, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Liberty-Benton vs. Lima Temple Christian-Fort Jennings winner, 1 p.m.

New Knoxville vs. Spencerville-LCC, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 7 p.m.

Seeds: Liberty-Benton (1), New Knoxville (2).

Winner to Wapakoneta District.

At Ottawa Hills High School

Saturday, Oct. 15

Pettisville vs. Toledo Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Ottawa Hills vs. Pettisville-Toledo Christian winner, 4 p.m.

Swanton vs. Maumee Valley Country Day, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 7 p.m.

Seeds: Ottawa Hills (1), Swanton (2).

Winners to Toledo Central Catholic District.

At Continental High School

Monday, Oct. 17

Ada vs. Pandora-Gilboa, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Liberty Center vs. Cory-Rawson, 5p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Bluffton vs. Ada-Pandora-Gilboa winner, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Continental vs. Liberty Center-Cory Rawson winner, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Winners meet, 5 p.m.

Seeds: Bluffton (1), Continental (2).

Winners to Toledo Central Catholic District.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.